U 12
1. Runde am 20.9.2008
Bingen III	- Schott Mainz III	 ½:3½	 ½:3½
Vorw Orient III	- Vorw Orient IV	nicht gemeldet
Bodenheim II	- Gau-Algeshm III	1½:2½	 ½:2½
Heidesheim II	- Heidesheim III	2 : 2 	4 : 0

2. Runde am 8.11.2008
Schott Mz III	- Heidesheim III	4 : 0	3½: ½ 
Gau-Algeshm III	- Heidesheim II		0 : 4	1 : 3
Vorw Orient IV	- Bodenheim II		0 : 4	0 : 4
Bingen III	- Vorw Orient III	1 : 3	2½:1½

3. Runde am 6.12.2008	
Vorw Orient III	- Schott Mainz III	4 : 0	4 : 0	KL
Bodenheim II	- Bingen III		4 : 0	3½: ½
Heidesheim II	- Vorw Orient IV	3½: ½	3 : 1
Heidesheim III	- Gau-Algeshm III	 ½:3½	2 : 2

4. Runde am 20.12.2008	
Schott Mz III	- Gau-Algeshm III	4 : 0 	4 : 0 	KL
Vorw Orient IV	- Heidesheim III	1½:2½	 ½:3½
Bingen III	- Heidesheim II		0 : 4	0 : 4
Vorw Orient III	- Bodenheim II		2 : 2	2½:1½
5. Runde am 17.1.2009	
Bodenheim II	- Schott Mainz III	1 : 3	1½:2½
Heidesheim II	- Vorw Orient III	2 : 2	1 : 3
Heidesheim III	- Bingen III		1 : 3	2 : 2
Gau-Algeshm III	- Vorw Orient IV	4 : 0 	4 : 0 	KL

6. Runde am 31.1.2009
Schott Mz III	- Vorw Orient IV	4 : 0 	4 : 0 	KL
Bingen III	- Gau-Algeshm III	3 : 1	3 : 1
Vorw Orient III	- Heidesheim III	3 : 1	2½:1½
Bodenheim II	- Heidesheim II		 ½:3½	 ½:3½

7. Runde am 14.2.2009
Heidesheim II	- Schott Mainz III	4 : 0	4 : 0
Heidesheim III	- Bodenheim II		2 : 2	2½:1½
Gau-Algeshm III	- Vorw Orient III	1 : 3	0 : 4
Vorw Orient IV	- Bingen III		0 : 4	0 : 4
Mannschaftsführer
SK Bingen III
Heinrich Sohn, Bischof-Brück-Str. 7, 55411 Bingen, Tel. 06721-43893
SV Bodenheim II
Günter Vatter, Hermelsteinweg 13, 55278 Undenheim, E-Mail: guenter.vatter@gmx.de, Tel. 06737-8756, Fax 06737-9396
SK Gau-Algesheim II
Stefan Grieb, Im Blätterweg 38, 55435 Gau-Algesheim, Tel. 06725-6511
Sfr Heidesheim III und IVKurt Klein, Am Pfingstborn 38, 55262 Heidesheim, Tel. 06132-59022
TSV Schott Mainz III
Dr. Manfred Efinger, Kurt-Schumacher-Str. 87, 55124 Mainz, Tel 06131-465873, E-Mail: manfred.efinger@web.de
Vorwärts Orient Mainz III und IV
Peter Binner, Johannes-Goßner-Str. 5, 55252 Mainz-Kastel, 06134-287070